Women's Clothing Size Guide


Measuring Tips to Assure The Best Fit

silhouette-woman

Bust

With arms at sides, place tape measure under your arms and run it around the fullest part of the bustline and across the shoulder blades.

Waist

Find the natural crease of your waist by bending to one side. Run tape measure around your natural waistline, keeping one finger between the tape and your body for a comfortable fit.

Hips

With feet together, run tape measure around the fullest part of your hips/seat, about 7 to 8 inches below your waistline.

Inseam

For full-length pants, run tape measure along the inside of your leg, from just below the crotch to about 1 inch below the ankle.

Premier Designer And Contemporary Apparel Sizing

USA SizeUSA (letter)UKEuropeAustraliaJapanBustWaistHips
2X-Small4326529
4Small634873022.7532.75
6Small8361093123.7533.75
8Medium103812113224.7534.75
10Medium124014133426.7536.75
12Large144216153628.7538.75
14Large164418173830.7540.75
16X-Large / 1X184620194032.7542.75
181X/2X204822214335.7545.75
202X22502423
223X24522625
244X26542827
265X28563029
286X30583231
307X32603433
328X34623635

All dimensions are given in inches

Plaid Prayer outfit – One Piece | PS466

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

  • NEW! Now Carried in 3 Sizes to fit you better!
  • Convenient 1 piece style
  • Stylish Crochet trim
  • Soft Lycra fabric in Plaid Print
  • Machine wash gentle, cold, and like colors
SKU: PS466 Categories: ,

NEW!  OUR ONE PIECE PRAYER OUTFIT IS NOW AVAILABLE IN 3 SIZES !!

Junior / Petite size – Fits up to an American Junior/Petite Size 18
Garment Measurements:
Bust: 50 inches
Length: 50 inches

Regular Size – Fits up to an American Women’s Size 22
Garment Measurements:
Bust: 56 inches
Length: 58 inches

Plus Size – Fits up to an American Women’s Size 24
Garment Measurements:
Bust: 58 inches
Length: 59 inches

Weight1.5 lbs
Color

Strawberry, Charcoal, Grape, Lilac, Maroon, Navy, Pink, Prussian Blue, Royal Blue, Tan

Size

Jr Petite: Up to American Size 18 Jr Petite, Regular: Up to American Size 22, Plus: Up to American Size 24